ASAP Overall Series Results 2006

Overall series results for ASAP International Grand Prix 2006.

 

ASAP International Vortex Grand Prix 2006

Asymmetric Fleet 

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Entries:32, Scoring system:Vortex Grand Prix (High Scoring)

Rank

Fleet

SailNo

Helm

Club

Rutland

YDSC

Wilsonian

Lymington

Weston

Grafham

Nett

1st

Asymmetric

1224

Keith Escritt

Yorkshire Dales

17.0

17.0

(0.0 DNC)

19.0

(0.0 DNC)

16.0

69.0

2nd

Asymmetric

1045

Phil Whitehead

Yorkshire Dales

16.0

14.0

(10.0)

18.0

(8.0)

15.0

63.0

3rd

Asymmetric

1164

Jonathan Lister

Yorkshire Dales

15.0

16.0

(9.0)

17.0

(6.0)

14.0

62.0

4th

Asymmetric

1030

Chris Tillbrook

Teign Corinthian

12.0

13.0

(11.0)

15.0

(5.0)

12.0

52.0

5th

Asymmetric

1048

Neil Spink

Yorkshire Dales

11.0

11.0

(8.0)

16.0

(0.0 DNC)

9.0

47.0

6th

Asymmetric

1153

Jonathan Carter

Rickmansworth

(0.0 DNC)

12.0

(0.0 DNC)

9.0

7.0

13.0

41.0

7th

Asymmetric

1013

Mike Gower

Wilsonian

8.0

(5.0)

6.0

11.0

(0.0 DNC)

11.0

36.0

8th

Asymmetric

1183

Ian Escritt

Yorkshire Dales

14.0

15.0

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

29.0

9th

Asymmetric

1181

Angus Winchester

Castle Semple

9.0

7.0

(0.0 DNC)

8.0

(0.0 DNC)

3.0

27.0

10th

Asymmetric

1090

Chris Cunningham

Teign Corinthian

4.0

(0.0 DNC)

5.0

14.0

2.0

(0.0 DNC)

25.0

11th

Asymmetric

1136

Ben Rayner

Yorkshire Dales

5.0

3.0

(0.0 DNC)

7.0

(0.0 DNC)

10.0

25.0

12th

Asymmetric

1066

Ed Corteen

Pennine

7.0

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

12.0

0.0 DNC

5.0

24.0

13th

Asymmetric

1073

Terry Pressdee

Yorkshire Dales

6.0

(4.0)

7.0

5.0

(4.0)

6.0

24.0

14th

Asymmetric

1177

Andy Snell

Spinnaker

13.0

6.0

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

19.0

15th

Asymmetric

1162

Ralph Drew

Weston

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

2.0

6.0

3.0

8.0

19.0

16th

Asymmetric

1212

Andy McIvor

Stone

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

4.0

10.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

14.0

17th

Asymmetric

1177

Neil Ashurst

Yorkshire Dales

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

13.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

13.0

18th

Asymmetric

1169

Phil Priestly

Yorkshire Dales

(0.0 DNC)

10.0

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

10.0

19th

Asymmetric

1200

Chris Stanbrook

Draycote

10.0

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

10.0

20th

Asymmetric

1096

John Turley

Yorkshire Dales

(0.0 DNC)

9.0

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

9.0

21st

Asymmetric

1123

Dave Hotten

Draycote

2.0

2.0

(0.0 DNC)

4.0

(1.0)

1.0

9.0

22nd

Asymmetric

1132

Clive Harries

Yorkshire Dales

(0.0 DNC)

8.0

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

8.0

23rd

Asymmetric

1160

Ian Craven

Yorkshire Dales

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

7.0

7.0

24th

Asymmetric

1174

Simon Byrne

Yorkshire Dales

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

4.0

4.0

25th

Asymmetric

1097

Mark Benger

Chew Valley

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

3.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

3.0

26th

Asymmetric

1028

Phil Harris

Wilsonian

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

3.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

3.0

27th

Asymmetric

1221

Kim Aldis

Teign Corinthian

3.0

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

3.0

28th

Asymmetric

1117

Mike Collins

Yorkshire Dales

(0.0 DNC)

1.0

(0.0 DNC)

2.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

3.0

29th

Asymmetric

1025

Stephen Carr

Deben

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

30th

Asymmetric

1192

Jes Flynn

Swanage

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

1.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

1.0

31st

Asymmetric

1205

Tim Bolton

Wilsonian

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

1.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

1.0

32nd

Asymmetric

1042

Bert Castleton

Hickling Broad

1.0

(0.0 DNC)

(0.0 DNC)

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

1.0



Classic Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Entries:8, Scoring system:Vortex Grand Prix (High Scoring)

Rank

Fleet

SailNo

Helm

Club

Rutland

YDSC

Lymington

Grafham

Nett

1st

Classic

1021

Mike Beggs

Lymington

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

5.0

0.0 DNC

5.0

2nd

Classic

1041

Andrew Straton

Yorkshire Dales

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

4.0

0.0 DNC

4.0

3rd

Classic

1089

Gordon Deuce

Deben

1.0

0.0 DNC

3.0

0.0 DNC

4.0

4th

Classic

1025

Stephen Carr

Deben

2.0

0.0 DNC

2.0

0.0 DNC

4.0

5th

Classic

Guest

Neil Ferguson

Yorkshire Dales

0.0 DNC

2.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

2.0

6th

Classic

1225

Anthony White

Grafham

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

7th

Classic

1174

Simon Byrne

Yorkshire Dales

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

1.0

0.0 DNC

1.0

8th

Classic

1046

Graham Cook

Yorkshire Dales

0.0 DNC

1.0

0.0 DNC

0.0 DNC

1.0



Scoring codes used

Code

Description

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

www.sailwave.com